Skip to content

Commanders-49ers Prediction Market Promo Codes: Best Monday Night Football Bonuses

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


Commanders-49ers Prediction Market Promo Codes: Best Monday Night Football Bonuses
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

We have a big Commanders-49ers clash tonight to wrap up the NFL’s Week 6 schedule, and new users have the opportunity to gear up for the game with the best prediction market promo codes out there.

Prediction markets are widely available across many US states, and they are a bit different than a sportsbook. Users have the ability to buy and sell positions against other users, rather than going through a house and dealing with a vig. We will take you through how all of the best offers work so you can grab the rewards you want before the opening kickoff tonight.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25, Get $55 in BonusesDeep quarter volume
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade CreditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10, Get $25 in BonusesHigh moneyline volume
OG Trading Market$25 in BonusesTrade $25, Get $25 in BonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50, Get $75 in BonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55: Get $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25, Get $55 in Bonuses

The CFTC-regulated US exchange is a secure way to trade this matchup. You trade real-money event contracts priced between 1¢ and 99¢, where the price precisely matches the implied probability.

TeamWin Probability
Washington Commanders22%
San Francisco 49ers78%

There is over $5 million on the outright winner market for this game. The expectation is overwhelmingly that the 49ers will remain undefeated, as they hold a 78% win probability. A total of $25 in qualifying trades on this game unlocks $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50: Unlock $50 In Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional platforms charge a built-in vig, but peer-to-peer exchanges match you against other users instead of a house. Taking Washington’s +7.5 consensus spread here improves your return entirely because removing the house tax secures better pricing on that exact side. Here is an overview of the top markets available for this game on Novig:

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadSF -7.5 / WAS +7.550% / 51%
TotalO/U 51.5O 51% / U 50%
WinnerSF / WAS79% / 22%

A $10 deposit to your new account unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25: Unlock $25 Bonus Offer

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, Get $25 in Bonuses

Over $746.55K has already poured into the outright winner market for this game. Shares read directly as implied probabilities at Polymarket, and immense flexibility means you can easily sell your position before the final whistle for an early profit or to mitigate potential losses.

TeamWin Probability
Washington Commanders22%
San Francisco 49ers79%

A $10 qualifying deposit unlocks $25 in bonuses; terms apply.

OG Promo Code WTOP: Trade $25, Get $25 Bonus Offer

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $25 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $25

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25, Get $25 in Bonuses

OG’s market prices are similar to other prediction market platforms:

TeamImplied Win %
Commanders22%
49ers79%

There is currently over $691,429 in trading volume on this market with OG. A $25 qualifying trade unlocks $25 in bonuses; terms apply. This offer differs from others, in that you need to make a single $25 trade to get the bonus, rather than just reach $25 in total trading volume.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME: $75 Bonus Offer

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50, Get $75 in Bonuses

If you want a specific number the market isn’t currently posting, you can easily set it yourself with ProphetX. Simply request your ideal price, and another user can fill your order directly.

MarketPosted Line / ProbabilityAlternate Number To Request
SpreadWAS +7.5 (49.26%)WAS +8
TotalO/U 51.5 (O 50.98% / U 49.5%)Under 54

A total of $50 in qualifying trades unlocks $75 in bonuses with this offer; terms apply.

Prediction Market Preview For Commanders vs. 49ers

To help you determine what side you want to trade on tonight, we scoured the season statistics for this game.

San Francisco boasts a distinct offensive edge over Washington, averaging a potent 30.4 points per game compared to the Commanders’ 22.6. The 49ers dominate critical situations, converting 51.9% of their third downs and capitalizing with an 87.5% red-zone efficiency rate. Washington trails significantly, converting just 31.9% on third down and 50.0% in the red zone.

The 49ers must navigate this matchup without wide receiver Deebo Samuel Sr. and defensive lineman Nick Bosa, who are officially out. Washington faces its own substantial absences, ruling out quarterback Marcus Mariota and defensive end Charles Omenihu. However, Jayden Daniels did return last week, so the Commanders will have their starting quarterback for the second week in a row.

Even with prominent names sidelined on both rosters, San Francisco’s overwhelming situational scoring efficiency clearly supports the steep prediction market prices favoring a home victory.

Activate These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s market and place a trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; only trade what you can afford to lose before kickoff, as availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by jurisdiction.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading