Skip to content

NBA Prediction Market Apps: Best Offers For October 21 Games

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NBA Prediction Market Apps: Best Offers For NBA Wednesday Night Games
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

The NBA season is here, and it continues with a huge slate of games tonight, providing new users with the opportunity to capitalize on the top offers from the best prediction market apps. Whether it is an initial deposit or fulfilling a required trading volume, you can easily unlock each of the five offers we will take you through before the first game even tips off tonight.

With prediction markets, you completely avoid the vig, which is usually present at a traditional sportsbook. Signing up with one or more of these apps to trade on games like Timberwolves vs. Heat and Lakers vs. Warriors tonight is one of the best ways to get started.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for tonight’s NBA slate.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $55 in bonusesTrading volume
Novig$50 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $50 in bonusesNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in bonusesMarket movement
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $50 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Trade $25, Get $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 and get $55 in bonuses

The CFTC-regulated US exchange represents the most regulated way to trade this game. Real-money event contracts are priced 1¢ to 99¢, where the price is the implied probability.

MarketAwayHome
Timberwolves @ HeatMIN 49%MIA 51%
Lakers @ WarriorsLAL 66%GSW 34%

A total of $25 in qualifying trades unlocks $55 in bonuses, subject to terms and state eligibility.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional books charge vig on every trade, but peer-to-peer exchanges do not because you match against other users rather than a house. Whether you are targeting the total or predicting an outright winner, you can quickly unlock your reward.

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits, subject to terms and state availability.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — Redeem $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $25 in bonuses

At Polymarket, shares read directly as probability, and positions can be sold before the game ends to lock in value or cut losses.

MarketAwayHome
Timberwolves @ HeatMIN 48%MIA 53%
Lakers @ WarriorsLAL 68%GSW 33%

With trends remaining flat across all major lines, pricing has firmly settled ahead of kickoff. A qualifying $10 deposit unlocks $25 in bonuses, subject to terms.

OG Promo Code DIME — New $50 Bonus Offer

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 and get $50 in bonuses

OG.com just upgraded its offer. Before, users could trade $25 to get $25 in bonuses. Now, that reward is doubled to $50.

Identical outcomes price differently across venues, so maintaining more accounts means more shots at the better side of a trade. A qualifying $25 trade unlocks the new $50 bonus reward, subject to terms.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50 and get $75 in bonuses

Say you love the Lakers but want a safer number than the posted -6.5 spread. Once you request your custom price on the exchange and wait for another user to take the other side.

A qualifying $50 trade unlocks $75 in bonuses, subject to terms.

Use Prediction Markets for NBA Wednesday Slate

We have 11 games to choose from tonight, which presents plenty of opportunities to find volume. However, the two nationally broadcasted matchups with Timberwolves vs. Heat and Lakers vs. Warriors stand out above the rest.

Users are free to activate any offer they want for these games. Let’s review tonight’s slate:

  • Hawks @ Magic, 7 p.m. ET
  • Bucks @ Wizards, 7 p.m. ET
  • Timberwolves @ Heat, 7:30 p.m. ET*
  • Hornets @ Nets, 7:30 p.m. ET
  • Bulls @ Raptors, 7:30 p.m. ET
  • Jazz @ Grizzlies, 8 p.m. ET
  • Pacers @ Pelicans, 8 p.m. ET
  • Mavericks @ Rockets, 8:30 p.m. ET
  • Warriors @ Lakers, 10 p.m. ET*
  • Suns @ Trail Blazers, 10 p.m. ET
  • Kings @ Clippers, 10:30 p.m. ET

(*nationally broadcasted game)

Steps To Activate These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify identity.
  3. Confirm it is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s market and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry financial risk; trade only what you can afford to lose. Availability, age limits, and terms differ by jurisdiction, with pre-game markets closing at kickoff.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading