Skip to content

NFL Prediction Markets Promos: Get Best Offers for Week 7 Trades

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NFL Prediction Markets Promos: Claim Top Offers For Week 7 Slate
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

The NFL season rolls on with a busy Week 7 slate ahead of us, and that means new users have the opportunity to activate the best prediction market promos. Prediction markets provide users with plenty of flexibility and potentially better payouts than a traditional sportsbook for games like Packers vs. Lions today.

Let’s get into the five best prediction market platforms and the offer at each right now.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $55 in bonusesDeep totals
NovigGet $50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10 and get $50 in Trade CreditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in bonusesHigh volume
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $50 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 and get $55 in bonuses

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users buy real-money event contracts priced 1¢ to 99¢, where cost equals implied probability. This also determines the potential payout you can get.

MarketWin Probability
Packers38%
Lions62%

The crowd expects a shootout, backing over 53.5 total points with heavy volume. Trade $25 to qualify for $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — Get $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional books charge vig on trades, but on a peer-to-peer exchange, you match against users instead of a house. Removing this tax shifts pricing toward true probability, improving potential returns on the same positions, like Green Bay to win outright.

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — $25 in Bonuses

Deposit $10 and get $25 in bonuses

At Polymarket, shares read directly as probability, and positions can be sold before the game ends. This gives you flexibility to secure an early payout or limit potential losses.

MarketWin Probability
Packers37%
Lions64%

With trends flat across the board, prices have settled. A $10 deposit qualifies for the $25 bonus offer; terms apply.

OG Promo Code DIME — $50 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 and get $50 in bonuses

MarketPriceImplied Win %
DET ML-18262.2%
GB ML+15137.8%

Outcomes are priced differently venue to venue, so extra accounts mean more shots at the better side of an identical trade. OG is always a good option to turn to. A $25 trade qualifies for the $50 bonus offer, terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50 and get $75 in bonuses

If you want a line the traditional market isn’t posting, step off the board. You simply request your exact number, and another user fills the opposite side.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadDET -3.5) / GB +3.5DET -2.5
TotalO/U 53.5Over 50.5

A $50 qualifying trade unlocks the $75 bonus offer, terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Packers vs. Lions

The Detroit Lions boast a significant statistical edge on offense heading into this divisional clash. Detroit is currently lighting up the scoreboard with an impressive 32.8 points per game, fueled by a stellar 77.3% red zone conversion rate. Meanwhile, the Green Bay Packers have struggled to match that scoring pace, averaging just 20.8 points per contest and converting half of their red zone trips.

Green Bay’s defense will also be tested as they enter Ford Field with major injury concerns. Key linebacker Zaire Franklin is officially out, which could open up the middle of the field for Detroit’s high-powered attack.

Given Detroit’s overwhelming offensive advantage and the Packers’ defensive injury woes, the underlying data fully supports the prediction markets pricing the Lions as solid home favorites.

Steps To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm state availability.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Place your first trade.

Qualifying Requirement By Platform

PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so trade only what you can afford to lose; terms and availability vary by jurisdiction, so claim before the first kickoff.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading