Skip to content

Patriots-Bears Prediction Market Promo Codes: Get Best Thursday Night Football Offers

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


Patriots-Bears Prediction Market Promo Codes: Redeem Best Thursday Night Football Bonuses
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

We have a huge Patriots-Bears Thursday Night Football game ahead of us tonight, and new users can punch in the best prediction market promo codes before the opening kickoff. Prediction markets provide uses with better payouts than traditional sportsbooks, and they also allow you to buy and sell positions from now until the final snap.

Here are the five best prediction platforms for Patriots vs. Bears, and the offer at each right now.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $55 in bonusesDeepest volume
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10 and get $50 in trade creditsZero-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in bonusesVast alternate spreads
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $50 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Get $55 Trading Bonus

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get $55 in bonuses!

The CFTC-regulated exchange offers the most secure route to trade this game. Real-money event contracts price between 1¢ and 99¢, where the price directly represents the implied probability.

MarketYes %
Patriots Win41%
Bears Win59%

The crowd is heavily backing Chicago here. Substantial volume on the 50.5-point total signals expectations for a high-scoring shootout. A $25 qualifying trade unlocks $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — Get $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional books charge a vig on every trade, but exchanges match you against another user instead of a house. Below is an overview of the markets and probabilities for tonight’s game.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadCHI -2.5 / NE +2.556% / 45%
TotalO/U 50.551% / 50%
MoneylineCHI / NE60% / 41%

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — Claim $25 Sign-Up Bonus

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 & Get $25 in Bonuses at Polymarket!

When you sign up with Polymarket, shares read directly as probability, and positions can be sold to lock in profits before the final snap tonight.

MarketYes %
Patriots Win40%
Bears Win61%

A $10 qualifying deposit unlocks $25 in bonuses, terms apply.

OG Trading Market — Trade $25, Get $50 Bonus

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 & Get $50 in Bonuses at OG Trading Market!

Requiring the smallest commitment on this list, this app features the simplest market menu.

MarketImplied Win %
Bears Win60%
Patriots win40%

The identical outcome is priced differently across venues, so adding another account means more shots at securing the best number. A $25 trade unlocks the $50 welcome bonus; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — Get $75 Bonus

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

TRADE $50 / GET $75 BONUS

If you want a specific number standard markets refuse to post, this exchange lets you set your own terms. You simply request your custom price, then wait for another trader to fill the position.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadCHI -3 (-104) / NE 3 (-116)CHI -2.5
TotalO/U 50.5 (O -112 / U -108)Under 51.5

A total of $50 in qualifying trades unlocks the $75 bonus; terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Patriots vs. Bears TNF Clash

The Chicago Bears hold a distinct offensive edge, averaging a potent 25.0 points per game compared to New England’s 22.3. Chicago also sustains drives more effectively, converting 45.5% of their third downs while the turnover-prone Patriots lag behind at a 40.5% success rate.

Injury uncertainty looms heavily over the visitors, with New England listing 17 players on their report, including limited participants like wide receiver A.J. Brown. If high-impact playmakers ultimately miss the contest, expect notable downward movement on New England shares and the overall point total.

This game also brings plenty of storylines, mainly surrounding the two quarterbacks. The 2024 No. 1 pick in Caleb Williams will be facing off against the No. 3 pick Drake Maye in tonight’s game

Given Chicago’s superior scoring output and the sheer volume of Patriots dealing with injuries, the underlying statistical data firmly supports the prediction market pricing the Bears as clear home favorites.

Redeem These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this market and place the first trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; only trade what you can afford to lose before kickoff, as availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by jurisdiction.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading