Skip to content

Seahawks-Broncos Prediction Market Promo Codes: Get 5 Top Offers for Thursday Night Football

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


broncos seahawks prediction market promo codes
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

The NFL’s Week 6 schedule starts with Seahawks-Broncos tomorrow, and that means you can unlock the best offers from prediction market promo codes. Prediction markets are different than sportsbooks, and often are great alternatives for NFL fans to capitalize on.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for the Seahawks vs. Broncos, and the exact offer at each right now.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $55 in bonusesHigh volume
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10 and get $50 in trade creditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in bonusesBroad spread volume
OG Trading Market$25 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $25 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 and get $55 in bonuses

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users buy real-money event contracts priced between 1¢ and 99¢, where the price directly equals the implied probability.

MarketWin Probability
Seattle wins57%
Denver wins43%

Kalshi crowd money firmly backs the visiting Seahawks. This current pricing implies a tight matchup leaning toward Seattle. Trade $25 to get $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in trade credits

On a traditional book you pay the vig on every trade, but on a peer-to-peer exchange you match against another user instead of a house. Take Seattle’s -2.5 spread priced. Removing the vig secures better returns on that outcome.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadSEA -2.552%
SpreadDEN +2.549%
Total41.5O 47% / U 55%
MoneylineSEA58%
MoneylineDEN43%

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $25 in bonuses

With Polymarket, shares read directly as probability, and flexible positions can be sold before the game ends.

MarketYes %
Seahawks to win59%
Seahawks -2.553%
Over 40.5 pts51%

The price has settled firmly on Seattle’s slight edge. Deposit $10 to get $25 in bonuses to trade on this game; terms apply.

OG Promo Code DIME — $25 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $25 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $25

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 and get $25 in bonuses

MarketPriceImplied Win %
SEA ML-15358.4%
DEN ML+12941.6%

Holding a multiple accounts is vital because identical outcomes are priced differently across venues, providing extra margins. OG is straightforward to use and a good option to find value. Trade $25 to get $25 in bonuses; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50 and get $75 in bonuses

When you have a strong read on this matchup and want a line the broader market isn’t posting, this is your destination. You simply request your exact custom price and wait for another user to fill it.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadSEA -2.5SEA -3
Total40.5Under 38

Trade $50 to get $75 in bonuses; terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Seahawks vs. Broncos

Seattle brings a high-scoring offense averaging 26.8 points and 328.0 yards per game, giving them a clear edge over Denver’s unit, which manages just 18.2 points and 269.0 yards per contest. Denver’s primary bright spot is a positive turnover differential, compared to Seattle’s neutral margin.

Both sides have clouded injury pictures with official game designations unconfirmed. Broncos star cornerback Pat Surtain II missed practice with an ankle injury. If he cannot play, Seattle’s passing attack gains a massive advantage. Seattle is also monitoring linebackers Chazz Surratt and Drake Thomas, who both missed practice time.

Given the Seahawks’ significant 8.6-point per game scoring advantage, the current prediction market pricing them as a slight road favorite accurately reflects the underlying data.

Steps To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s market and place the first trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, only trade what you can afford to lose, and availability, minimum age and bonus terms differ by platform and jurisdiction, so act before kickoff.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading