Skip to content

NBA Prediction Market Apps: Get Top Bonuses For Oct. 23 Games

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NBA Prediction Market Apps: Unlock Top Bonuses For Friday Night Trades
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

The NBA returned this week, and we have a loaded Friday night slate for new users to capitalize on with the top prediction market apps. Whether you are trading on the Knicks vs. Boston headlining game, or pivoting to the rest of the slate, prediction markets are a great way to gear up for the first tip-off.

Prediction markets are different from a normal sportsbook. The absence of a vig stands out, and that increases the payout for any position you take. You also have the chance to buy and sell your positions until the final buzzer.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for New York vs. Boston, and the offer at each right now.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25, get $55 in bonusesRegulated US market
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10, get $50 in trade creditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10, get $25 in bonusesCrypto prediction market
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, get $50 in bonusesTrade $25 & Get $50 in Bonuses at OG Trading Market!Lowest entry
ProphetXTrade $50, get $75 in bonusesTrade $50, get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Get $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25, get $55 in bonuses

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users trade real-money event contracts priced from 1¢ to 99¢, where the trading price represents your direct implied probability. Typical NBA coverage features the outright game winner, point spreads, total points, and player props. Looking at the broader market’s 55% implied probability for Boston, traders are clearly backing the home side’s offensive firepower early. A total of $25 in qualifying trades unlocks $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50— $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, get $50 in trade credits

Traditional platforms charge vig, but peer-to-peer exchanges match you against other users to remove house margins. Trading without that vig yields a higher return on that exact same position, like the Boston spread.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
BOS Spread-2.550%
NYK Spread+2.551%
Total223.5O 52% / U 49%
BOS Wins–56%
NYK Wins–45%

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, get $25 in bonuses

Crypto-native markets thrive on pure movement and flexibility. Every share reads instantly as an implied probability at Polymarket, and if momentum shifts, you can sell off early before the final buzzer to lock in a nice pay day. Submit a qualifying $10 deposit to unlock the $25 in bonuses; terms apply.

OG Promo Code DIME — Trade $25, Get $50 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 & Get $50 in Bonuses at OG Trading Market!

With the smallest commitment on this list and a simple menu, getting started takes seconds.

MarketImplied Win %
BOS ML56%
NYK ML45%

Outcomes are priced differently across venues, so keeping an extra account active ensures you always capture the best number. A $25 trade unlocks the new $50 bonus offer; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — Trade $50, Get $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50, get $75 in bonuses

If you have a specific view on this game but dislike the consensus numbers, you are not stuck. Just request your custom price or alternate number, and wait for another trader to fill it on the platform.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
BOS Spread-2.5 / -108-4.0
Total224.5 / O -107220.5

A $50 qualifying trade unlocks $75 in bonuses; terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for New York Knicks vs. Boston Celtics Tonight

Both squads enter this matchup seeking their first win after 0-1 starts. The Celtics put up 113 points in their first game against the Pistons, compared to New York’s 100 against the 76ers. Both teams are looking for their first win on the season after losing on opening night.

The Knicks arrive fully healthy, while the Celtics are only missing guard Devin Carter due to illness, leaving both primary rotations for these Eastern Conference heavyweights firmly intact and minimizing major market adjustments.

The Celtics will look for Jayson Tatum to rebound, as his shooting struggles heavily contributed to the team wasting an impressive debut for Paul George. The Knicks turned in an all-around disappointing performance on opening night after receiving their championship rings. The offense will look to click like it did in last year’s postseason to help them get their first victory.

Other games that stand out tonight are Mavericks vs. Pacers, Timberwolves vs. Magic, Pistons vs. Heat and Rockets vs. Spurs. You can trade on any of these games with each of the offers we outlined on this page.

How To Claim These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this NBA market and place your trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose before tipoff; availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by platform and jurisdiction.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading