Skip to content

NBA Prediction Market Apps: Redeem Best Offers for October 30

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NBA Prediction Market Apps: Redeem Best Bonuses For Friday Slate
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

It’s Friday night, and that means now is a prime opportunity to take advantage of the best NBA prediction market apps out there. Redeem welcome offers that provide bonuses for you to use for trades on high profile games like Knicks vs. 76ers and more.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for Knicks vs. 76ers and the rest of tonight’s schedule, and the offer at each right now.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 at Kalshi to get $55 in bonusesRegulated US access
Novig$50 in BonusesDeposit $10 to get $50 in bonusesTrue no-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 to get $25 in bonusesCrypto prediction trading
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25 to get $50 in bonusesLowest entry requirement
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 to get $75 in bonusesCustom alternate lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Trade $25, Get $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 at Kalshi to get $55 in bonuses.

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users trade real-money event contracts priced between 1¢ and 99¢, where the cost directly reflects the market’s implied probability. The Knicks come in as a slight favorite tonight, holding a 53% implied win probability. Trade $25 to qualify for $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — Deposit $10, Get $50 in Bonuses

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 to get $50 in bonuses.

On a traditional sportsbook you pay the vig on every trade, but on a peer-to-peer exchange you do not, because you are matched against another user rather than a house. Take the total or moneyline. Removing the vig improves your return on that exact same position.

MarketLineImplied %
SpreadPHI +1.5 / NYK -1.5 49% / 52%
TotalO/U 228.548% / 53%
MoneylinePHI / NYK54% / 47%

A $10 deposit qualifies for $50 in bonuses, subject to terms and state availability.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — Deposit $10, Get $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 to get $25 in bonuses.

Prediction markets thrive on rapid price movement. As with other platforms, the Knicks are slight favorites tonight. Typical NBA coverage features heavy volume on game winners and point spreads. Shares read directly as probability, and prices swing quickly as game momentum shifts, allowing you to sell your position and lock in profit before the final buzzer. A $10 deposit qualifies for $25 in bonuses; terms apply.

OG Promo Code DIME — Trade $25, Get $50 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 to get $50 in bonuses.

This platform features a simple market menu.

MarketImplied Win %
PHI ML47%
NYK ML54%

The exact same outcome is priced differently from venue to venue, so holding extra accounts gives you more opportunities to find a better price on an identical trade, securing a better payout. A $25 qualifying trade unlocks $50 in bonuses; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — Trade $50, Get $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50 to get $75 in bonuses.

Say you have a specific view on this matchup but want a line the market isn’t posting. You simply request your desired price, and wait for another user to fill it.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadPHI +1.5 / NYK -1.5 (-117)PHI -4.5
TotalO/U 229.5Under 224.5

A $50 qualifying trade unlocks $75 in bonuses, terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Knicks vs. 76ers

The 4-1 Philadelphia 76ers hold a clear form advantage in the early going over the 2-3 New York Knicks. Philadelphia’s primary edge stems from a stifling defense that allows just 107.4 points per game on 42.7% shooting, effectively limiting opponents compared to New York yielding 109.6 points defensively. On the injury front, Philadelphia is missing Ariel Hukporti and Dominick Barlow, though neither absence drastically impacts market pricing. However, Jaylen Brown is a gametime decision with a knee issue, so it will be worth monitoring his status. For traders analyzing totals, both squads heavily trend toward lower-scoring contests, with each posting an 80% Under rate to start the season, while New York has covered the spread in just 20% of their matchups.

Redeem These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find this game’s NBA market and place your first trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in bonuses
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose, keeping in mind that availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by jurisdiction before the tipoff deadline.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading