Skip to content

NFL Prediction Market Promos: Claim Best Offers For Week 8

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NFL Prediction Market Promos: Best Offers For Week 8 Slate
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

The NFL season rolls on with Week 8 today, and we have a loaded slate of games for users to capitalize on with the best prediction market promos out there. Prediction markets bring a few advantages in comparison to a traditional sportsbook. We will take you through all of those and each of the offers you can claim before the first kickoff today.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for NFL Week 8 games today.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25, get $55 in bonusesHigh volume
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10, get $50 in trade creditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10, get $25 in bonusesDeep spreads
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25, get $50 in bonusesLowest entry
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50, get $75 in bonusesCustom lines

Offers and state availability are subject to terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Redeem $55 Bonus

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25, get $55 in bonuses.

The most regulated way to trade this game. Users trade real-money event contracts priced 1¢-99¢, where the price directly equals implied probability.

MarketWin Probability
Buffalo62%
Baltimore38%

Traders heavily back the Bills, and the win probabilities align with that. This overwhelming volume positions the home team to control the flow of the game on the exchange. A qualifying $25 trade earns $55 in bonuses; terms and state eligibility apply.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — Get $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, get $50 in trade credits.

Traditional sportsbooks charge vig on every trade, but peer-to-peer exchanges eliminate this cost by matching you against other users instead of a house. Consider the consensus Buffalo spread; trading without this built-in tax improves your potential return when comparing to sportsbook wagers.

MarketLineProbabilities
SpreadBUF -3.5 / BAL +3.546% / 55%
Total54.5O 49% / U 52%
MoneylineBUF / BAL62% / 39%

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits; terms and state availability apply.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — Claim $25 Sign-Up Bonus

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10, get $25 in bonuses.

These share prices read directly as probabilities at Polymarket, allowing traders to dynamically sell a position before the final snap.

MarketWin Probability
Buffalo62%
Baltimore39%

With prices determined, this market has settled firmly on Buffalo heading into kickoff. A qualifying $10 deposit earns $25 in bonuses for your initial trades; terms apply.

OG Promo Code DIME — Trade $25, Get $50 Bonus

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25, get $50 in bonuses.

Boasting the smallest financial commitment on this list, this exchange features a highly simplified market menu.

MarketImplied Win %
BUF62%
BAL39%

Because identical outcomes are priced differently across venues, holding multiple accounts guarantees catching the best available number for the identical trade. A qualifying $25 trade earns $50 in bonuses; terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — Get $75 Trading Bonus

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Trade $50, get $75 in bonuses.

Say you want the Bills at -2.5 to avoid a push, but the market sits at -3. Simply request your custom alternate number, and another user takes the opposite side to fill it. This ensures precision for your positions at ProphetX.

MarketPosted LineAlternate Number To Request
SpreadBUF -3BUF -2.5
Total54.554

A qualifying $50 trade earns $75 in bonuses; terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Ravens vs. Bills Today

The Buffalo Bills bring a dominant offense to this matchup, averaging 32.5 points and 387.7 total yards per game. They hold a clear scoring edge over the Baltimore Ravens, who manage 23.9 points per contest. Buffalo also excels situationally, converting 47.6% of third downs and succeeding on 69.2% of red-zone trips, outpacing Baltimore’s 41.7% and 62.5% respective efficiency marks. It should be noted that Lamar Jackson’s absence is baked into these statistics, and he is expected to make his return for this matchup.

Injury reports are extensive for both sides. Buffalo will be without receiver Tyrell Shavers, while Dalton Kincaid and DJ Moore remain questionable, potentially capping the Bills’ aerial ceiling and slightly impacting passing props. Baltimore has ruled out safety Jaylinn Hawkins and rookie guard Vega Ioane.

Buffalo’s massive offensive production and situational efficiency ultimately justify the prediction markets confidently pricing them as heavy 62% home favorites.

Steps To Get These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm state offer availability.
  4. Make the required qualifying deposit.
  5. Find the NFL markets and place your first trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry real financial risk; only trade what you can afford to lose, and availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by platform and jurisdiction—claim before kickoff.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading