Skip to content

NBA Prediction Market Apps: Top Offers for Trades This Week (Oct. 27)

By Ryan Bologna in Sports Betting News

Published:


NBA Prediction Market Apps: Top Bonuses For Pistons-Knicks, Blazers-Lakers Tonight
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

We have a few high-profile NBA games tonight, and you have the opportunity to capitalize on the games tonight with the top prediction market apps. New users can lock in bonuses with qualifying trades or deposits before the first game tips off tonight.

Here are the five best prediction market platforms for Pistons vs. Knicks and the rest of tonight’s slate, along with the current sign-up offer at each.

PlatformSign-Up OfferHow To Get ItBest For
Kalshi$55 in BonusesTrade $25 at Kalshi & Get $55 in BonusesCFTC-regulated US exchange
Novig$50 in Trade CreditsDeposit $10 and get $50 in Trade CreditsNo-vig pricing
Polymarket$25 in BonusesDeposit $10 and get $25 in BonusesTrading price momentum
OG Trading Market$50 in BonusesTrade $25 and get $50 in BonusesLowest entry barrier
ProphetX$75 in BonusesTrade $50 and get $75 in BonusesRequesting custom lines

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 — Score $55 in Bonuses

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get $55 in Bonuses

The CFTC-regulated US exchange provides the most secure environment to trade on tonight’s slate. Traders buy real-money event contracts priced from 1¢ to 99¢, where the price directly reflects the implied probability of an outcome. Specific lines probabilities have the Knicks favored with a 60% implied win probability as they look for their first win on the season. A qualifying $25 trade unlocks $55 in bonuses, subject to state eligibility and platform terms.

Novig Promo Code RAD50 — $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 and get $50 in Trade Credits

Traditional sportsbooks charge vig, but peer-to-peer exchanges eliminate this house cut by matching you directly with other users. Take this matchup’s 218.5-point total or the 4.5-point spread. Removing that tax secures prices closer to true probability, maximizing your net payout on a winning trade.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadNYK -4.5 / DET +4.549% / 52%
Total218.552% / 49%
MoneylineNYK / DET61% / 40%

A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits, subject to terms and state availability.

Polymarket Promo Code RAD25 — $25 in Bonuses

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Deposit $10 & Get $25 in Bonuses at Polymarket!

Shares here read directly as implied probability, letting traders move in and out of positions as momentum shifts. Like on other exchanges, the Knicks are favored tonight, but typical NBA coverage features deep game winner and total points markets. Prices shift constantly as money flows in, allowing you to sell out of your position and secure a return long before the final buzzer sounds. A qualifying $10 deposit unlocks the $25 bonus, subject to platform terms.

OG Promo Code DIME — $50 in Bonuses

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $50 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $50

SIGN UP TODAY

Trade $25 & Get $50 in Bonuses at OG Trading Market

MarketImplied Win %
NYK Moneyline61%
DET Moneyline40%

Because identical outcomes carry varying prices across venues, maintaining extra accounts ensures you always grab the most favorable implied probability. A qualifying $25 trade unlocks $50 in bonuses, terms apply.

ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME — $75 in Bonuses

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

TRADE $50 / GET $75 IN BONUSES

If you want a specific line the market isn’t posting, simply dictate your own terms. You request the alternate number and price, then wait for another user to fill the trade.

MarketPosted Line / PriceAlternate Number To Request
SpreadNYK -4.5 / DET +4.5NYK -7.5
Total218.5210.5

A qualifying $50 trade unlocks $75 in bonuses, terms apply.

Use Prediction Markets for Pistons vs. Knicks

Despite being the home favorite, the 0-3 Knicks have failed to cover in every contest, while the 3-0 Pistons are a flawless 3-0 against the spread. Detroit boasts a significant offensive edge, averaging 118.3 points per game compared to New York’s 101.7 points. The market indicates that traders expect the Knicks to find their form from last year, when they won the title.

Detroit will miss center Jalen Duren, slightly weakening their interior presence, while the Knicks are without guard Jose Alvarado. Stylistically, New York plays grinding games, hitting the under in all three of their outings, whereas Detroit has eclipsed the point total in two of three matchups. The Knicks need better shooting nights from their stars than they have gotten in the early going.

With New York struggling offensively and winless, the prediction market’s 60% implied probability backing the Knicks leans heavily on home-court advantage and track record from prior seasons rather than early-season statistical realities.

Here is a glance at the full NBA slate, if you are looking past Pistons vs. Knicks:

  • Nets @ Celtics, 7:30 p.m. ET
  • Pistons @ Knicks, 8 p.m. ET*
  • Kings @ Spurs, 8 p.m. ET
  • Trail Blazers @ Lakers, 11 p.m. ET*

(*Nationally broadcasted game*)

How To Claim These Offers Before Tipoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade.
  5. Find an NBA market and place your trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 in bonuses
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 in bonuses
OG Trading Market$25 trade$50 in bonuses
ProphetX$50 trade$75 in bonuses

Prediction markets carry financial risk, only trade what you can afford to lose, and availability, minimum age, and bonus terms differ by platform and jurisdiction; pre-game markets close at tipoff.

Ryan Bologna
Ryan Bologna

Commercial Writer

Ryan is an experienced writer who has bylines at ClutchPoints, New York Sports Nation, Only Players, and more. He graduated from the University of Connecticut with a degree in journalism and communication in 2021 and is now creating commercial content in the sports betting industry.

Sportsbooks Gambling

Recommended Reading