Skip to content

Ohio State-Indiana Prediction Market Promos: Get 5 Best Offers for Huge Big Ten Matchup

Danny Small

By Danny Small in Sports Betting News

Published:


ohio state-indiana prediction market promos
Photo Credit: Craig Dudek

Two of the best teams in the country are set to square off on Saturday and these Ohio State-Indiana prediction market promos are raising the bar for the game. Here are the five best prediction market platforms for Ohio State vs. Indiana

PlatformHow To Get Each Promo
KalshiTrade $25, Get $55 Bonus
NovigDeposit $10, Get $50 in Trade Credits
PolymarketDeposit $10, Get $25 Bonus
OG Trading MarketTrade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks
ProphetXTrade $50, Get $75 Bonus

Offers and availability vary by state and are subject to each platform’s terms.

Kalshi Promo Code RAD55 Delivers $55 CFB Bonus

KALSHI TRADING
Trade $25 at Kalshi & Get a $55 Bonus!
Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: RAD55
CODE: RAD55
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $55

GET OFFER

A $25 qualifying trade on Ohio State vs. Indiana will unlock the $55 bonus on Kalshi. This is one of the largest prediction market offers available on college football this weekend. New players who take advantage of this offer early will be able to secure $55 in bonuses to use throughout the weekend.

Use Novig Promo Code RAD50 to Secure $50 in Trade Credits

NOVIG PREDICTION
MARKET

Deposit $10 & Get $50 in Trade Credits!

Restrictions & requirements apply. Not available in all states. 21+. Event contract trading involves risk & is not appropriate for all. Consider if it's appropriate for you in light of financial circumstances. See novig.com/terms for information.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD50
CODE: RAD50
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $50

IN TRADE CREDITS

TRADE NOW

Novig is a peer-to-peer, no-vig exchange where users trade against each other rather than a house, meaning better effective pricing on the same college football outcome than a traditional venue. With a 3.5-point consensus spread and 50.5-point total for this matchup, removing the vig improves the payout on that exact same side. A $10 deposit unlocks $50 in trade credits.

MarketLinePrice / Implied %
SpreadOSU -3.5 / IND 3.5-107 (51.7%) / -113 (53.1%)
Total50.5O -109 (52.2%) / U -110 (52.4%)
MoneylineOSU / IND-175 (63.6%) / +146 (40.7%)

Get $25 Bonus With Polymarket Promo Code RAD25

POLYMARKET
Deposit $10 & Get a $25 Trade Bonus!

18+ Only. Restrictions and eligibility requirements apply. Not available in all jurisdictions. Trading involves high risk and may result in loss of your entire investment. See polymarket.us/tos for more information. The Polymarket US App serves as an independent software provider and affiliate of Polymarket US and Polymarket Clearing, the CFTC-regulated derivatives exchange and clearing organization.
SIGN UP
CODE: RAD25
CODE: RAD25
SIGNUP OFFER
DEPOSIT $10
GET $25 BONUS

TRADE NOW

Polymarket offers deep liquidity on marquee college football games, featuring share prices that read directly as implied probabilities. Traders appreciate the platform’s flexibility, which allows them to exit a position before the final whistle. A $10 qualifying deposit unlocks the $25 bonus for big-name programs, high-stakes rivalry games, and broad championship futures.

OG Promo Code DIME: Trade $25, Get $25 in Bonus Picks

OG TRADING
MARKET
Trade $25 & Get a $25 Welcome Offer at OG Trading Market!

Must be 18+ years or older & residing in the United States. Other Terms & Conditions may apply.
LOCK IN PROMO
CODE: DIME
CODE: DIME
SIGNUP TODAY
TRADE $25
GET $25

SIGN UP TODAY

This newer platform has a straightforward market menu, making it an ideal venue for spreading action on a busy college football Saturday. It provides the simplest entry position on this matchup’s established 3.5-point spread. Prices on the same outcome differ between venues, so more accounts mean more chances at catching the better side of a trade. A $25 trade unlocks the $25 in bonus picks.

Trade $50, Get $75 Bonus With ProphetX Promo Code SBDIME

PROPHETX


Trade $50 & Get a $75 Bonus at Prophet Exchange!

SIGN UP NOW
CODE: SBDIME
CODE: SBDIME
SIGN UP TODAY
TRADE $50
GET $75 BONUS

TRADE NOW

ProphetX is an exchange-style platform where traders take or make prices, request custom lines, and get filled by other users. This is incredibly useful in college football, where heavy action means the exact number you want often is not the one posted. A $50 qualifying trade unlocks the $75 bonus.

AngleSupporting Trend / LineWhy It Fits An Exchange
Fade OSU spread85.4% stake on the BuckeyesRequest better underdog odds
Alternate total59.2% of tickets on the OverSet a custom Over line

Use Prediction Markets for Ohio State vs. Indiana

The fifth-ranked 6-0 Indiana Hoosiers host the fourth-ranked 5-1 Ohio State Buckeyes in a massive conference showdown with significant playoff implications. Ohio State brings a lethal offense averaging 503.5 yards and 42.7 points per game, though Indiana is right behind them, scoring 39.8 points per contest paired with an elite 91.7 percent red-zone efficiency.

Traders are heavily backing the visiting Buckeyes, as over 85 percent of the spread handle and nearly 99 percent of the moneyline stake sits on Ohio State. Despite this massive sharp action, the consensus spread rests at a tight 3.5 points for the visitors. Given both programs’ prolific scoring rates, the underlying data perfectly supports the 50.5-point consensus total and suggests the current spread accurately reflects a narrow, highly contested matchup.

How To Claim These Offers Before Kickoff

  1. Pick a platform from the list above.
  2. Sign up and verify your identity.
  3. Confirm the offer is active in your state.
  4. Make the qualifying deposit or trade amount.
  5. Find this college football game and trade.
PlatformMinimum To QualifyReward
Kalshi$25 trade$55 bonus
Novig$10 deposit$50 in trade credits
Polymarket$10 deposit$25 bonus
OG Trading Market$25 trade$25 in bonus picks
ProphetX$50 trade$75 bonus

Prediction markets carry real financial risk, so only trade what you can afford to lose.

Danny Small

Commercial Content Writer for Sportradar. Never had the makings of a varsity athlete.

Recommended Reading